Pages

Monday, 26 September 2011

Sketch Saturday DT Call ... Dad Update

So i'm sitting on the sofa still wrapped in the snuggie blankie, filling my face with a nice ham baton and packet of cheese and onion Walkers Baked crisps when the :)] rang ... it was Mother ... great!  I've got to the point now that I dread seeing their number on the :)] display .... Dad felt unwell and had a rash!!!   We (DH, Niece and I) broke all land speed records and dashed round there.  Mum had already :)]ed the on-call Oncology nurse who had told Mum to get me to call her once I arrived, which I did.  She prompted me with questions to ask Dad about how he was feeling and then advised I call the "out of hours" GP.  She said she wasn't unduly worried :-S but did feel he should be checked over by a Dr.  I called BADGER (Birmingham And District General practitioner Emergency Room) ... didn't know Staffordshire came in that category but there you go, you learn something new ... who asked more questions and told me they would pass the details on to a Dr who would ring me shortly.  10 minutes later and that deed had been done ... a Dr would be with us in the next 4 hours ... no rush then /:)!   Anyway to cut a long story short, the Dr came out, checked him over thoroughly and advised we ring the Oncologist this morning.  I :)]ed the on-call Oncology nurse back to give her an update and she said she'd contact the Oncologist for me and get her to ring me this morning.  And she did ... she told me that she was happy :) that what Dad was experiencing was just another side-effect but should the rash get worse or start to itch we had to take him in.  


So today he was up, showered, dressed and on the way downstairs when I arrived ... I was surprised  :-O to say the least but very pleased he felt well enough to be up.   Ulterior motive for feeling pleased ... had taken 81 nappies with me that needed rolling and fixing with elastic bands ready for the Nappy Cake ... I think he enjoyed himself ...:>

Anyway, the real reason for this post is ... Jo and I are looking for 2 new design team members to join Sketch Saturday! \:D/  Initially only for a 3 month trial, which will hopefully lead to a permanent position. 

We can't offer you any freebies, that's not what we're about, although occasionally a sponsor will give us free images which is wonderful and very much appreciated.  However, we can offer you friendship, we have a lovely DT ... even if some of us are a little 
8-}

What is required:

You MUST have your own personal blog and be prepared to post each week.
You MUST be able to make a card each week, and upload it before midnight on the Friday before the challenge goes live.
You WILL get the sketches well in advance, so you will have plenty of time to create.
You CAN use any craft materials you like to make your DT work (except copyright protected images of course),
The ONLY *rule* is that you stick as close as possible to the sketch, but of course artisitc licence plays a part and is welcomed, you don't have to be 'spot on' but the sketch design needs to be seen within your work.
You MUST post about our challenge on your own blog each week, leaving links to SS and to our sponsors on all posts.
You MUST be prepared to leave comments for challengers, currently 1 challenger in every 10, although you are of course allowed to leave comments for more should you have the time to do so.
You WILL be expected to take a turn hosting a DT week.  DT weeks are the first Saturday of each month, the DT member is asked to make their own sketch for the challenge, arrange a sponsor, and arrange the guest designer (GD) too. You will be expected to type up the post for this week.  DT week is only for one week, but your GD will be with us for the whole month, so would be expected to make a card for each Saturday in the month you would be DT host. You are responsible for uploading your GD's cards each week before the deadline.  You must also type up the winners post the following week after your DT week, and arrange for your winner to receive their prize from your sponsor.


Sketch Saturday is a challenge blog like any other, we have no problem with our DT members being on other challenge blog DTs too.  We expect ALL of our DT members to treat SS with the same respect as others.
If you are currently on other DTs then please do apply to join us if you want to be a part of our team too, however, if it is going to be a problem for you to make a card for us if you have deadlines from other DTs to keep to, then please do not apply if this means that SS could be pushed to one side because you need to make your card for another challenge blog instead. This would not not fair to the rest of us.  We are equally as important as a challenge blog who gives you freebies to use, and expect all of our members to treat SS with the same respect.  If you are able to make a card for other DTs then you are able to make a card for us too. Fair's fair.


If you would like to join Sketch Saturday, please email myself (Jilli) and Jo with THREE of what you consider to be your favourite cards to date.  Please provide links to just the 3 blog posts of the cards you would like us to see. No more than 3.  DO NOT just give us your blog address, we can look through your blogs anyway, we only want specific posts please.

We want to arrange our new DT members asap, so if you could get your emails to us sometime over the next week, then that would be fab, thank you.

We look forward to receiving your emails! :)

Jilli & Joxx

Sunday, 25 September 2011

Swinging By To Say Thanks ....... The Emerald Faerie Garden Challenge #9

(:| ... I've just woken up from a lovely Sunday afternoon sleepy-byes on the sofa ... i'm still wrapped up in my Snuggie Blankie as I type!  I just couldn't keep my eyes open after devouring my lovely roast ~:> Sunday lunch,  having first delivered the "Meals on Wheels" to the oldies!

Dad was up and about yesterday and wanted to help Mum and my sister to pull the garden waste brown bin out so they could fill it up with some branches that DD's BF had cut off the tree last weekend.  They both told him that this wasn't happening which resulted in him spitting his out!  He stomped off and sulked  X(  indoors for a while before my sister went in and told him he could sweep the patio ... this was after she told him he was lucky she wasn't his parent cos he'd have had his legs smacked :| needless to say we had big :D all round once he got the brush in his hands! ... not sure sweeping the patio wouldn't make me :)  

Today he's not a happy bunny and is still in bed after having a really bad night .... he's had some pain again, which we have been told is the chemo attacking the cancer (dunno if that's true). He didn't want his lunch and was pretty I-) but was looking forward to tomorrow when I told him we would be making a nappy cake.  I thought whilst I was lay on his bed with him in the morning I'd make use of the time and start rolling the nappies up ready.

This fortnights Emerald Faeries Challenge is "Pearls"

Dad asked me to make this card ready for his last Chemo session on 13th October.  He wants to give it to the wonderful staff on the unit who have been so kind and provided us with support and entertainment during our long sessions.


I used the adorable Larkins ... 


... and on the inside too ...

To make this card I used :~
CS ~ Stash
DP's ~ Shabby Princess ~ Fall
Sentiment ~ Create with TLC
Pearls & Flowers ~ Stash
Tools ~ Gold Embroidery Thread, Sewing Machine, Pencil Crayons, Blending Stumps, Sansodor, Sakura Souffle Pen, Carla Craft Corner Punch


We're having a DT call over at Sketch Saturday check out the blog for more details

Saturday, 24 September 2011

If You Are What You Eat .... Sketch Saturday #174, Teddy Bo Things With Wings & Third Top Tips

This is becoming a habit ... sitting in bed typing posts ;;)  but here I am again, waiting for breakfast to be brought me by DH ... soggy branflakes and a nice hot ~o).... it doesn't take much to please this girl!  And the stupid tickly cough has disappeared, along with the "if I tried hard enough" headache \:D/

Yesterday after the quiet time I had some much deserved "ME" time ... well i thought i deserved it! :D ... an afternoon of pampering at the hairdressers and cake!  =P~ ... Yayyyy, my two favourite things ... having my hair fiddled with whilst eating a huge Pollyanna piece of home-made cake  ...  


Ok, so I leave the salon feeling suitably :-& but jeez I look good!  After 3 hours ... not that the process takes that long, but as part of the furniture I get put to the back of the queue ... I left the shop, picked up a pizza and went to babysit Dad so Mum could go to bingo.  He'd had a really good day until I subjected him to 2 episodes of Coronation Street :)  ... he facetiously asked me if Ena Sharples was still in it :)) ... Obviously,  feeling well enough  he'd managed to go in his greenhouse and tend to his tomatoes and potter in the garden a little, but at ten to 9 it all got too much for him and he admitted defeat and went to bed.

This fortnight's Teddy Bo Challenge is "Things With Wings" and the Teddy Bo Third Top Tips homework is "colouring with pencil crayons"  ... well seeing as that's all I use its not going to be hard for me :)

Enough of the waffle, its Saturday morning and time for another Sketch Saturday challenge \:D/  this week we are sponsored by...


"We are a UK based business selling a wide range of craft supplies including stamps, dies and embossing folders, punches, an extensive range of items to alter and decorate and much more for your scrapbooking and card making projects. We are committed to providing the best, most up to date craft products at great prices, coupled with first class service.

Some of the leading companies that we stock include Stamping Bella, Ranger, Tim Holtz, Crafty Individuals, Martha Stewart, Katzelkraft stamps, Nestabilities, Craftwork Cards, Copic Pens, House Mouse, Viva D├ęcor, Eco Green crafts and Cosmic Shimmer to name but a few.

We are constantly adding new products to our range of craft supplies so be sure to add us to your browser favourites so you can pop back and see us."


The Craft Barn offer a wide range of goodies for all crafters from all things 'Cuttlebug'to grunge paper, from cottage cutz dies to cosmic shimmers, then there's your essentials like cardstock and papers and adhesives.


Not forgetting their HUGE stock of clear and rubber stamps to tantalise you!

For all the latest products that have been added to the site PLEASE CLICK HERE,
including the NEW SPECTRUM NOIR marker pens,
the latest Crafty Individuals products,
Crafts Too embossing folders,
& the new LaBlanche silicone stamps. 


and here's a date for your diary...

Christmas Card Minifest at The Craft Barn
Saturday, October 1st 2011


A fabulous FREE demo day with loads of ideas and oodles of inspiration for Christmas cards and much more. Please join Jenny Mayes, Neil Walker, Carol Cockbain, Chris Dark, Helen Meighan, Kathy Byrne & Jane Collman and feel inspired.  The demos are very informal and the demonstrators are always happy to answer any questions you have about things you are finding challenging and to explain techniques and equipment.

If you do have the time to go to any of their FREE demo days, then please do. They are very popular events, and very worthwhile, you may pick up some crafting tips and meet up with fellow crafters too
And of course you will be able to see the full range of wonderful products available from The Craft Barn. 


This weeks challenge prize is a corker!

Our lucky winner will receive one Impression Obsession cover-a-card stamp (of their own choice)
These are the best etched stamps ever, and you can stamp what it suggests.. a whole card front or background paper. How fab is that?!

Not only will you get a stamp, but you also get a Mega Mount acrylic block to use with it :)
The acrylic block is a 6" x 6" slightly curved acrylic block with a handle designed by Impression Obsession to fit perfectly with the stamps which measure 5.75" x 5.75"
You can of course also use the block with your unmounted and clear stamps too.
I can see this is going to be a must-have tool!

You can see what The Craft Barn's own DT have made with these stamps and acrylic block by reading the recent posts on their blog.




please note that YOU get to choose the stamp you want, you may want the swirl one shown here, but you do have loads to choose from, please take a look.

This prize package is worth just a smidge under £30... told you it was a corker! ;)
Our thanks, as always, goes to The Craft Barn for this very generous prize xx


Here's this weeks sketch...


... and my card ...


... another Teddy Bo image, meet "Olifant Smiles" ... TeddyBoBea_042 ...


I used him again on the inside ...


To make this card I used:~
CS ~ Stash
DP's ~ Raspberry Road  ~ Swanky Papers
Sentiment ~ Create with TLC
Gems ~ Stash
Tools ~ Marianne Designs Butterfly Die, Pencil Crayons, Blending Stumps, Sansodor, Border Punch, Nesties, Cuttlebug, Diamond Stickles, Sewing Machine

Friday, 23 September 2011

Heard You're Feeling Wrung Out .... Papertake Weekly Challenge ~ Creature Comforts

*Listen*  ... it's amazingly quiet here ... DH has taken the mutt to the park for playtime and i'm left here all alone making the most of my playtime before the nutter puppy and hubby return.   I've finally had chance to finish a card that's been sat on the table since Sunday.  I found a brill sketch to follow and now can't for the life of me remember which blog its from  :-? LOL!  

 We've now done 3 sessions of Chemo with only 1 session left :) .  It was decided yesterday that the strength of the Chemo should be reduced by 10%, this hopefully will give Dad some quality of life in between now and his next session, rather than him being bed bound for a fortnight.  So let's [-o< it works.  Yesterday was the longest day ever, or so it seemed.  I did  6 hours at the hospital with Dad and by the end of it I was feeling physically :-&.  We did however still manage to have a giggle whilst we were there, but once home I had to jump in the shower and put the old jim jams on, I was more than ready to I-) for a week or two.  



So onto this weeks PTW  Challenge ... you can use any other animal, cute or otherwise as the challenge is ... 

Creature Comforts

so any lil critter you want to use is fine.
This challenge is sponsored by ....  

Digital Delights by Louby Loo
And the winner gets to choose 3 digital stamps from Wendy’s store.
3 Stamps Prize Badge

... here is my card made for my Dad ...


I've used a Newton Bear colouring page for this card and a fabulous sentiment made for me by Paulette ... thanks x  


... then something simple but meaningful on the inside ....


To make this card I used ....
CS ~ Stash
DP's ~ Raspberry Road Designs ~ Country Cuddles
Pearls & Ribbon ~ Stash
Tools ~ Sewing Machine, Carla Crafts Corner Punch, Sewing Machine, Pencil Crayons, Blending Stumps, Sansodor

Sunday, 18 September 2011

Walking in a Winter Wonderland .... ICSketches #131


I did intend on having a nice relaxing crafting day yesterday ... hmmm ... I should've known what day I would have when the flippin post disappeared to start off.  :-w ... my great niece Ebony walks the dog for Eloise when she's at work, but she text me to say that she'd been sick and wouldn't be able to do it ... that's not a problem i thought ... the sun is shining, the sky is blue ... so i donned my wellies and coat, loaded the dog in the car and off we went to the park.  We had a good half an hour throwing the ball around and then we went to the river for a swim ... not me, the dog ... its far too cold for a bikini and I really didn't want to scare the wildlife!  :D  The first problem occurred when the ball sank and poor Mali couldn't retrieve it ... she's not yet learnt to swim underwater ... can dogs even do that?!  Anyway ... I was stood :)) at her trying to get this  ball, that she could see but was in too deep for her to get, when the heavens opened and it p****d it down, rained really hard ... the car was in the car park right the other side of the field ...typical :-? ... Mali decided that she didn't want to get wet ... and off she sped to the car ... with the odd backward glance at me to see how far away I was ...  no point rushing we were both soaked! (:|

After a squelchy drive home I had to dry myself off, whilst the dog basked in the attention she got from DH and the hairdryer ... no such treatment for me :-O

So ... anyway, as promised please meet my friend Andrea ...


... hmmm, disturbing eh?  Ellie had the above wig delivered yesterday that she purchased from Ebay ... after chasing me round the garden for the package she ripped it open and tried it on immediately, followed shortly by me ... until DH told me that it made me look fat!  X( ...took if off pretty sharpish.  Then found out he had an ulterior motive ... well, you've seen what that was!

Now you're all suitable traumatised I shall move swiftly on to this weeks ICSketch that is sponsored by DZ Doodles. They are giving away 3 Free Digi Stamps to the winner for this challenge. 


ICSketches #131

... and here is my card ...


Teddy Bea _135


... and again on the inside ...


... had to add the verse on a piece of paper cos the blasted printer slipped as the card blank went through and all the typing went double .... OK if you wanted your eyes to go all wonky! 8-}

To make this card I used :~
CS ~ Stash
DP's ~ Summer Driggs ~ Old Fashioned Christmas
Sentiment ~ Create with TLC
Snowflake & Pearl ~ Stash
Tools ~ Sewing Machine, Pencil Crayons, Blending Stumps, Sansodor, Crystal Stickles, Nesties & Cuttlebug

Saturday, 17 September 2011

Did You Ever Stop to Think and Forget to Start Again? .... Sketch Saturday Challenge #173 & Teddy Bo Challenge #17

I had the most fantastic post all typed up and ready to publish this morning and would you believe I added just one little html code and poooffff ... everything's gone!   It was a brilliantly funny update of my week with my nutcase family ....  :D ... such a great start to the weekend ... NOT!

Like last week I've still got the stupid tickly cough,  am sat in bed again (RE) typing this post and could have a brilliant headache if I tried hard enough ... the only difference this week is I don't have the gorgeous hot, dripping with butter doorstep toast ... instead its soggy bran flakes sprinkled with sweetener ... not even proper sugar :( As far as the headache is concerned after a spot of self diagnosis I'm convinced its connected to the stupid tickly cough.  It's one of those headaches that only hurts when you shake your head or cough.  I know the obvious answer is don't shake my head or cough ... but I have to have a little shake and cough to make sure it still hurts ... it does :-S  The stupid tickly cough seems worse when I'm tired so I figure an afternoon nap should be prescribed! I-)

Nothing significant happened on the Dad front this week ... not that I want anything significant to happen thanks ... just a mere observation!  His youngest brother and wife came for an overnight visit on Wednesday, which perked him up no end but equally tired him out.  OMG ... can that man talk? ... It's no great surprise he now has sore lips ... they flapped non-stop until they left ... I'm amazed he's not lost his voice!  He was still on top form Thursday evening when we went to take his photo for his blue badge application ... now that had me   =)) ... Mum was very cross with him because he wasn't smiling "properly" ... he was chuntering during the whole process asking if we knew the right way to smile cos clearly he didn't know how too!  Anyway, we got one before tempers flared, however it wasn't "the one" Mum wanted :|

We had to go shopping again yesterday for Dad ... more thermal vests ... he was specific about them needing to cover his bum ... we also picked him up some thermal slippers.  All price tags were removed before he was shown the stuff else we'd have been making a impromptu hospital visit ... I had to have a little sit down myself when I saw the price of the slippers ... £14 ... I'm a Primarni and vintage shop girl myself and used to paying £3 for a pair of slippers!!!

I suppose I better get on with the job in hand really and cut the waffle ... I shall save the photo of my new friend Andrea until tomorrow ;)  ... you seriously wont want to miss it!

The Teddy Bo Challenge is "Say it with Flowers"

And this weeks Sketch Saturday is sponsored once again by the very lovely Nikki from Bunny Zoe's Crafts

gif maker

SUMMER SALE NOW ON! Please CLICK HERE
Here are the latest arrivals available right now...
And remember... Bunny Zoe's Crafts ship worldwide, and if you live in mainland UK or Northern Ireland and your order is more than £40.00, you get FREE shipping :)

This weeks challenge winner will win a generous £10.00 shopping spree at Bunny Zoe's Crafts :)


Here's this weeks sketch...



... and my card ...


... another Teddy Bo image ... Teddy Bea_033


... inside too ...


To make this card I used:~
CS ~ Stash
DP's ~ Summer Driggs ~ Licorice and Bubblegum
Sentiment ~ Create with TLC
Flowers & Pearls ~ Stash
Paper Ribbon Border ~ Dunelm
Tools ~ Sewing Machine, Pencil Crayons, Blending Stumps, Sansodor, Nesties, Diamond Stickles, Cuttlebug, Marianne Designs Butterfly Die, Woodware Leaf Punch, 

Sunday, 11 September 2011

I Love You More Than My Teddy Bear ..... ICSketches #129 + Bonus Sketch & Teddy Bo Challenge #17

Can't work out if I feel like crap today or not!  I'm sat in bed typing this post (lazy mare), eating nice bread, cut into doorsteps and toasted with a thick lashing of butter on top ... (not actually butter, but the stuff in a tub that pretends its butter).  However, I'm sure if I tried hard enough I could have a brilliant headache today and I can't quite make my mind up if I feel sick or not!

I managed to have a fab day yesterday, even though I've acquired a stupid tickly cough that sent me running for the tena ladies, but I did make 2 cards, the one below being one of them ... and to put the cherry on the top of yesterday I had an evening with Strictly, X-Factor and Big Brother .... bliss!   I was so excited about last nights TV listings it was beyond sad LOL!!!

 Dad, however did not have such a good day.  We quite expected him to be up and about yesterday, which he was for a short while but then went back to bed.  He struggled to get upstairs and had to be helped by my sister and Mum the last 2 steps.  Once he was back in bed though he was apparently fine.

I've been given the job of cooking Sunday lunch again today and when Andy (DH) returned from the oldies house yesterday afternoon he came bearing a leg of lamb!  It's been cooking nicely since 10:00pm last night in the slow cooker ... it smells absolutely divine!  So it looks like I'm doing meals on wheels again today.


This weeks sketches at Inspirational Card Sketches have been combined with the bonus sketch...

BONUS SKETCH

and the Teddy Bo Challenge is "Say it with flowers"


I've made this card for my parents 53rd Wedding Anniversary in October.  I've used another Teddy Bo image ... no surprise there eh?!  TeddyBoBea_Tabs_002.


... and again on the inside ...


To make this card I used:~
CS ~ Stash
DP's ~ Digital Divas Designs ~ Morning Sunshine
Sentiment ~ Teddy Sentiment from Create with TLC & Ticket Sentiment Jobo Designs
Flowers & Pearls ~ Stash
Tools ~ Diamond Stickles, Sewing Machine, Pencil Crayons, Blending Stumps, Sansodor, Carla Craft Corner Punch, Marianne Designs Butterfly Die, Woodware Leaf Punch

Saturday, 10 September 2011

Fluttering By To Say Hello ...... Sketch Saturday Challenge #172


Fluttering .... hmmm, that's sort of what i've been doing all week, but perhaps not as gracefully LOL!  Yesterday was spent fluttering here, there and everywhere ... my niece Carrie said that she would babysit Dad for us so that I could take Mum to the local Council Office to place a claim for Council Tax benefit (dunno what i'd do without her right now, she's been a tower of strength to me and has helped me out no end ... love ya honey x) ... OMG, that was a chore to begin with, they never make anything simple for you do they?  Dad had given us a shopping list which included long johns, thermal vests, boxer shorts, pyjamas and gloves ... yes gloves, to go with scarf he's taken to wearing in bed!  We also picked him up one of those cosytoes things for the wheelchair, which after seeing he decided he could use indoors whilst he's sat in his rocking chair!   We're hoping that this weekend or next week, we'll be able to wrap him up and take him out in the wheelchair again.   His next Chemo session is 22nd September so we want to make sure that the week before he does something and goes somewhere nice.  If we have a nice day I want to take him to the National Arboretum at Alrewas which is about 15 minutes drive away from us.  On my visit there in June with our friend Paula we found the memorial for the SS Lancastria which is the ship that my Grandad (Dad's Dad) died aboard.  Dad has never visited and has never had the chance to say goodbye to his Dad.  He was 8 years old when his Father died and all 9 children were placed in children's homes and foster care when my Grandma deserted them.  Anyway, that's a whole story by itself .... to long for today.  Talking of today ... the plans are to have a crafting day.  My sister and her daughter are going to the oldies to clean the bedrooms, change the sheets and make the beds up in the guest room ready for my Uncle (Dad's youngest brother) and Aunts impending visit on Wednesday and to babysit Dad whilst Mum does some baking.  She's desperate to make cakes which she generally does every week, but just lately hasn't had the time to do, so she's really looking forward to this chance.

This weeks challenge, is sponsored by Simon Says Stamp!




"With over 100,000 items in stock, Simon is proud to offer the best selection of Rubber Stamps, Scrapbooking, Artist Trading Cards, Altered Art, and Paper Crafting Supplies in the world!"

To see all the latest products instore please click HERE

Their exclusive Simon Says Stamp range are HERE

Not forgetting their HUGE Magnolia range HERE

All things Tim Holtz including newly released products can be found HERE

They have yummy Copics HERE

and right now, SSS have a fab range of autumnal and Halloween themed stash - you'll be spoilt for choice!

Did you know that you can buy e-gift cards too?
any amount from $5.00 - $100.00 is available, ideal to send to a crafty friend if you're unsure of what to buy them eh?

A very generous $25 gift certificate will be awarded to our lucky winner this week to spend on goodies in the SSS store!

Thank you to everyone at SSS xx



Here is this weeks sketch...


.... and this is what I did with it ....


Using yet another Teddy Bo image this one is  TeddyBoBea_Tabs_001 and was one of my first purchases.


To make this card I used:~
CS ~ Stash
DP's ~ EverdayMomIdeas ~ Dwelling
Sentiment ~ Create with TLC
Pearls, String, Eyelets ~ Stash
Tools ~ Sewing Machine, Pencil Crayons, Blending Stumps, Sansodor, Eyelet Setter, Diamond Stickles

Thursday, 8 September 2011

Life is more Fun when you Dance .... Teddy Bo Top Tips ...


Jill Henson is the first to show us a tutorial for the Teddy Top Tips Tutorials.
She has made a tutorial for a post-it easel card cos she think's it's a perfect little gift,
for yourself or for someone you care about.

Everybody over at Teddy Be Towers likes nothing better than to have a nosey round and see what we've all be creating with our favourite little bears.  So if like me you make a Teddy Bo & Co post-it note easel card using Jill's tutorial and submit the entry you get the added bonus of not only having created a fab gift but also a FREE IMAGE as a thank you for sharing with them!

Not one to pass up a freebie LOL, I had to have a little play with this.  So here is my version ....

                                                      
.... and once opened ....


To make this easel card I used:~

CS ~ Stash
DP's ~ Bearly Mine Floral Fantasy & Pink Petticoat Gingham
Image ~ Teddy Bea_094
Sentiment ~ Create with TLC
Flowers, Lace & Pearls ~ Stash
Tools ~ Sewing Machine, Pencil Crayons, Blending Stumps, Sansodor, Diamond and Crystal Stickles, Nesties, Cuttlebug